List of Registered Participants

  1. Ibrahim  Abd alrhman, West Kordufan University, Sudan
  2. Praveen Agarwal, Anand International College of engineering, India
  3. Tadashi Aikou, Kagoshima University, Japan
  4. Layth M. Alabdulsada, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  5. Nicoleta Aldea, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  6. Mike U. Anthony, National Mathematical Centre, Nigeria
  7. Ahmed Bachir, King Khalid University, Algeria
  8. Ľudovít Balko, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
  9. Jan Brajercik, University of Prešov, Slovakia
  10. Pavel Chalmovianský, Comenius University, Slovakia
  11. Xinyue Cheng, Chongqing Normal University, China
  12. Dipankar Debnath, Bamanpukur High School, India
  13. Milan Demko, University of Prešov, Slovakia
  14. Mbaye Diouf, Ecole doctorale de la faculté des sciences de Sfax, Tunisia
  15. Christopher T.J. Dodson, University of Manchester, UK
  16. Roman Dolobac, London School of Economics, UK
  17. Fares Essebei, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
  18. Annamaria Friedl, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  19. Ranadip Gangopadhyay, Banaras Hindi University, India
  20. Shan Gao, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
  21. Hyelim Han, Yonsei University, South Korea
  22. Manuel Hohmann, University of Tartu, Estonia
  23. Ervin Hoxha, American College of Middle East, Kuwait
  24. Alexandru Ionescu, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  25. Miguel A. Javaloyes, University of Murcia, Spain
  26. Narasimhamurthy S. Kampalappa, Kuvempu University, India
  27. Chang-Wan Kim, Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea
  28. Young Ho Kim, Kyungpook National University, Korea
  29. Ville Kivioja, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
  30. Piotr Kopacz, Gdynia Maritime University & Jagiellonian University, Poland
  31. Laszlo Kozma, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  32. Demeter Krupka, Lepage Research Institute, Slovakia
  33. Manoj Kumar, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, India
  34. Enrico Le Donne, University of Jyvaskyla, Finland
  35. Huageng Liu, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
  36. Colin MacLaurin, University of Queensland, Australia
  37. Kishore Marathe, CUNY, Brooklyn College, USA
  38. Mohamed Menad, University of Chlef, Algeria
  39. Chayan K. Mishra, Dr.Ram Manohar Lohiya Avadh University, India
  40. Terhi Moisala, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
  41. Victoria Myrikova, Moscow, Russia
  42. Tetsuya Nagano, University of Nagasaki, Japan
  43. Gilbert, Nibaruta, Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques, Benin
  44. Ahmed Y. Ökten, Turkey
  45. Alvaro Pampano, UPV/EHU, Spain
  46. Dhriti S. Patra, Birla Institute of Technology Mesra, Ranchi, India
  47. Ioan Radu Peter, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  48. Christian Pfeifer, Univeristy of Tartu, Estonia
  49. Liviu Popescu, University Craiova, Romania
  50. Paul Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania
  51. Elena Popovici-Popescu, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  52. Ghanashyam K. Prajapati, Lok Nayak Jay Prakash Institute of Technology, India
  53. Naeem Ahmad Pundeer, Aligarh Muslim Universisty, India
  54. Matthew Romney, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
  55. Sorin V. Sabau, Tokai University, Japan
  56. Yuri Sachkov, Program Systems Institute, Russia
  57. Raja Sangili Vadamalu, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  58. Hemangi Shah, Harish-Chandra Research Institute, India
  59. Gauree Shanker, Central University of Punjab, Bathinda, India
  60. Sarita Singh, Doon University Dehradun Uttarakhand, India
  61. Homare Tadano, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
  62. Bankteshwar Tiwari, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi, India
  63. Francesca Tripaldi, University of Jyvaskyla, Finland
  64. Zbynek Urban, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Rep.
  65. Nicoleta Voicu, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  66. Paweł Walczak, Uniwersytet Łódzki, Poland
  67. Robert Wolak, Jagiellonian University in Krakow, Poland